Privacy Policy

CryptoandFire (henceforth referred as “we”) gives utmost importance to privacy and those who wish to not give their personal information while browsing need to be honored. This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect?

When ordering or registering on our sites, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, credit card information or other details to help you with your experience. Your card information passes through a 3rd party gateway such as PayPal meaning your details are secured and not kept on our database.

When do we collect information?

CryptoandFire collects basic necessary information when you register for emails/newsletter to keep you updated with relevant content that you are voluntarily opting in for.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect visitor information?

Regular checks and scans happen on our website for security holes and vulnerabilities. It helps make your visit to our site as safe as possible. In addition, we use regular malware scanning softwares.

Your personal information is secure behind firewall networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and they keep the information confidential. In addition, Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology encrypts all sensitive information you provide in our site. You can check the website’s security by clicking on the padlock icon in your browser and checking the certificates issued.

Security

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information. All transactions will process through a gateway provider and we don’t store anything on our servers.

 

Do we use cookies?

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes

You can choose to have your computer warn each time we send a cookie, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser’s Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies

 

How to turn Cookies on or off?

.

Finally, if you decide to disable cookies, we will not be able to make your site experience more efficient and some of our services might not function properly.

 

Google

We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) to measure site traffic and continually improve the website to make it a better place for our visitors.

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page. Or, you can permanently leave using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

 

How does our site handle do not track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It’s important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioural tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, COPPA puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule. It spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

We collect your email address in order to:
  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

Privacy Policy Updates

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. If we make changes to this policy we may or may not notify you. Therefore, you should review this privacy policy frequently.

Contact Us

If there are any questions, regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us by filling the form below